Renton Locksmith
Comes to you · Serves Seattle
Whether you need help for your door or car lock, whether you simply need access, or the whole lock replaced, Renton Locksmith we will be able to serve you promptly, discreetly, and efficiently.
Services and pricesPrices in USD, from its own site or menu
Re-keying
- Re-keying - starting at $19 *
$19Lockout Service
- Lockout Service: Commercial, Residential or Safe - starting at $35 *
$35Changing Locks
- Changing Locks - starting at $45 *
$45Transponder Key Programming
- Transponder Key Programming (Key with a chip) - starting at $65 **
$65Fresh Installation
- Fresh Installation (Door without a cut out for the lock) - starting at $65 *