Abandoned Golf Course
Golf in Palm Springs
Welcome to Hawk’s Landing Golf Club Award winning architect, Cary Bickler has outdone himself on the design of Hawk’s Landing Golf Club at Blue Skies. Located in the hi-desert, just 30 minutes from Palm Springs, this 12 hole golf club is a true oasis in the desert. Created to blend with the beautiful natural surroundings, […]
Services and pricesPrices in USD, from its own site or menu
Active Duty Military Golf Board Rental
- Golf Board Rental $15
$15Golf Board Rental
- Golf Board Rental Per Round $20
$20Active Duty Military (Mon-Thur)
- Active Duty Military Per Round, Mon – Thur $25
$25Locally Loyalty Rate
- Locally Loyalty Rate$54 per golfer Includes cart & 12 or 18 holes
$54Regular Rack Rate
- Regular Rack Rate$65 Weekdays/ $70 Weekends